Cheshire CCC - Twenty20 Vs Berkshire CCC - Twenty20

Type Cup: MCCA - Unicorns T20 Finals 2018Rules TypeStandard
Ground WormsleyDate Monday 27th August 2018
Toss Cheshire CCC - Twenty20 won the toss and elected to batStart Time 16:00

Result Summary

Result :    Berkshire CCC - Twenty20 - Won
Cheshire CCC - Twenty20Berkshire CCC - Twenty20
Score130 for 6 (20 overs) 131 for 4 (18.4 overs)
Total Points00

Cheshire CCC - Twenty20

Batting

NameHow OutBowlerRuns4s6sBalls
Wayne Whitect Tom Nugentb  Ali Akbar Raja365038
Will J Evans†ct Waqas Hussainb  Tom Nugent152018
Luke Robinsonct Dan Lincolnb  Chris Peploe281224
Edward Fluckst Stewart Davisonb  Oliver Birts5008
Jamie Crawleyb  Ali Akbar Raja5007
Rick AL Moore*not out262115
Nick D Andersonlbwb  Chris Peploe1002
Jack J Williamsnot out8009
Simon Normantondid not bat
Curtley-Jack Whitedid not bat
Ash J Davisdid not bat
Extraslb (4), nb (2)6
Total130
Wickets6
* = Captain, † = Wicket KeeperOvers20

Fall of Wickets :

39-1 Will J Evans (Wayne White-22*); 79-2 Luke Robinson (Wayne White-32*); 88-3 Wayne White (Edward Fluck-5*); 92-4 Edward Fluck (Jamie Crawley-4*); 100-5 Jamie Crawley (Rick AL Moore-7*); 103-6 Nick D Anderson (Rick AL Moore-9*); 
* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
Tom Nugent4023100
Euan Woods4025000
Oliver Birts4025100
Ali Akbar Raja4028200
Chris Peploe4025201
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets40
Total200130601

Berkshire CCC - Twenty20

Batting

NameHow OutBowlerRuns4s6sBalls
Chris Peploect Will J Evansb  Nick D Anderson526146
Waqas Hussainrun out (Wayne White)304122
Euan Woodsct Will J Evansb  Simon Normanton130017
Richard Morrisct Edward Fluckb  Nick D Anderson162016
Dan Lincolnnot out80010
Andy Rishtonnot out2003
James Morris*did not bat
Stewart Davison†did not bat
Tom Nugentdid not bat
Oliver Birtsdid not bat
Ali Akbar Rajadid not bat
Extrasb (2), lb (2), w (2), nb (4)10
Total131
Wickets4
* = Captain, † = Wicket KeeperOvers18.4

Fall of Wickets :

57-1 Waqas Hussain (Chris Peploe-23*); 88-2 Euan Woods (Chris Peploe-39*); 120-3 Chris Peploe (Richard Morris-16*); 121-4 Richard Morris (Dan Lincoln-1*); 
* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
Ash J Davis4037012
Curtley-Jack White2017000
Simon Normanton4029100
Jack J Williams4020000
Luke Robinson3019000
Nick D Anderson1.405210
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets41
Total18.40131422

Match Officials

UmpiresAndrew Hicks, Ian Laurence
ScorersJames Law, Carl Kneale
Referee