Cheshire CCC - Unicorns KO Trophy XI Vs Devon CCC - MCCA KO XI

Type Cup: MCCA - Unicorns Trophy 2018Rules TypeStandard
Ground Wormsley CCDate Wednesday 29th August 2018
Toss Devon CCC - MCCA KO XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time 11:00

Result Summary

Result :    Cheshire CCC - Unicorns KO Trophy XI - Won
Cheshire CCC - Unicorns KO Trophy XIDevon CCC - MCCA KO XI
Score248 for 7 (50 overs) 246 for 9 (50 overs)
Total Points00

Cheshire CCC - Unicorns KO Trophy XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowlerRuns4s6sBalls
Will J Evans†ct Josh Maillingb  Jamie Stephens456148
Calum Rowect Josh Bessb  Jamie Stephens586193
Rick AL Moore*b  Scott Barlow71013
Luke Robinsonct Liam Lewisb  James Burke312140
Wayne Whitect James Burkeb  Jamie Stephens170031
Edward Flucknot out544148
Jamie Crawleyst Matthew Thompsonb  Gary Chappell70012
Simon Normantonct James Burkeb  Jamie Stephens9106
Jack J Williamsnot out7009
Curtley-Jack Whitedid not bat
Ash J Davisdid not bat
Extraslb (4), w (9)13
Total248
Wickets7
* = Captain, † = Wicket KeeperOvers50

Fall of Wickets :

77-1 Will J Evans (Calum Rowe-25*); 93-2 Rick AL Moore (Calum Rowe-32*); 144-3 Calum Rowe (Luke Robinson-24*); 160-4 Luke Robinson (Wayne White-7*); 186-5 Wayne White (Edward Fluck-15*); 203-6 Jamie Crawley (Edward Fluck-25*); 221-7 Simon Normanton (Edward Fluck-34*); 
* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
Josh Bess6030010
G Benton4024030
Scott Barlow9057110
Dan Goodey8036020
Jamie Stephens10053400
Gary Chappell10030110
James Burke3014100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets40
Total500248780

Devon CCC - MCCA KO XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowlerRuns4s6sBalls
Josh Maillingct & b Ash J Davis14308
Liam Lewisb  Simon Normanton340175
James Burkect Jack J Williamsb  Wayne White9581122
Matthew Thompson†b  Simon Normanton0003
Josh Bess*ct Curtley-Jack Whiteb  Simon Normanton50013
Zac Bessb  Simon Normanton10012
Gary Chappellb  Ash J Davis394039
Jamie Stephensrun out (Calum Rowe)1004
Scott Barlownot out162013
Dan Goodeyb  Wayne White70010
G Bentonnot out2001
Extrasb (10), lb (13), w (9)32
Total246
Wickets9
* = Captain, † = Wicket KeeperOvers50

Fall of Wickets :

18-1 Josh Mailling (Liam Lewis-2*); 115-2 Liam Lewis (James Burke-56*); 115-3 Matthew Thompson (James Burke-56*); 123-4 Josh Bess (James Burke-57*); 133-5 Zac Bess (James Burke-60*); 203-6 James Burke (Gary Chappell-31*); 210-7 Jamie Stephens (Gary Chappell-31*); 223-8 Gary Chappell (Scott Barlow-3*); 244-9 Dan Goodey (Scott Barlow-16*); 
* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
Ash J Davis10142250
Curtley-Jack White8037010
Rick AL Moore5032010
Wayne White9060220
Jack J Williams8031000
Simon Normanton10221400
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets231
Total503246990

Match Officials

UmpiresHassan Adnan, Neil Pratt
ScorersJames Law, Peter Langford
Referee