This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Cheshire CCC - Academy XI Vs Shropshire CCC - 2nd XI

Fixture Details

Type :FriendlyDate :Friday 21st July 2017
Toss:Shropshire CCC - 2nd XI won the tossStart Time:12:00
Ground: Rode Park and Lawton CCRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Abandoned
Cheshire CCC - Academy XIShropshire CCC - 2nd XI
Score234 for 8 (45 overs) 154 for 2 (30 overs) 't'

Cheshire CCC - Academy XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Martin Eastct & b Brad Thornton1008
2Jack Tiptonb  Charlie Home347036
3Alex Banksb  Dan Vaughan30014
4Kieran Lawtonlbwb  Charlie Home203018
5Sam Johnsonst H Chandlerb  Henry Davies498085
6Josh Dooler*st H Chandlerb  Matt Batkin412075
7Harry Dickensonnot out452428
8Arran McCabeb  Brad Thornton1002
9Lewis Bentrun out (Unsure)1002
10Oliver Jarvisnot out3003
11S Pateldid not bat
Extras       b (6), lb (9), w (20), nb (1)36
Total234
Wickets 8
Overs 45

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

25-1 Martin East (Jack Tipton-19*); 41-2 Alex Banks (Jack Tipton-27*); 60-3 Jack Tipton (Kieran Lawton-9*); 88-4 Kieran Lawton (Sam Johnson-12*); 169-5 Sam Johnson (Josh Dooler-28*); 206-6 Josh Dooler (Harry Dickenson-23*); 217-7 Arran McCabe (Harry Dickenson-33*); 219-8 Lewis Bent (Harry Dickenson-34*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Brad Thornton8149240
2Dan Vaughan6033140
3Charlie Home9420200
4Tim Ward6039061
5Henry Davies9036100
6Matt Batkin7042160
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets151
Total4552348201

Shropshire CCC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Charlie Homelbwb  S Patel385153
2H Chandlerrun out (Kieran Lawton)334042
3Dan Vaughannot out334053
4Tim Wardnot out405132
5Brad Thornton*did not bat
6Matt Batkindid not bat
7Henry Daviesdid not bat
8Josh Whitedid not bat
9Matt Simmondsdid not bat
10Sam Ellisdid not bat
11Greg Wassalldid not bat
Extras       lb (1), w (9)10
Total154
Wickets 2
Overs 30

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

75-1 H Chandler (Charlie Home-33*); 80-2 Charlie Home (Dan Vaughan-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Arran McCabe6037030
2Oliver Jarvis5020040
3S Patel9137100
4Lewis Bent4019010
5Josh Dooler5030010
6Harry Dickenson1010000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets11
Total301154290

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers