This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...
hide announcement

Cheshire CCC - Academy XI Vs Lancashire 2nd XI

Fixture Details

Type :FriendlyDate :Wednesday 3rd May 2017
Toss:Cheshire CCC - Academy XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:11:00
Ground: Chester Boughton Hall CCRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Lancashire 2nd XI - Won by 62 runs
Cheshire CCC - Academy XILancashire 2nd XI
Score216 all out (45.1 overs) 't'278 all out (49.1 overs) 'b'

Lancashire 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Karl Brownlbwb  Wayne White112017
2Luke Procterb  Jack C White180032
3Calum Turnerct James Sewardb  Wayne White0003
4Liam Livingstonelbwb  Jack C White142012
5Rob Jonesb  Wayne White119113114
6Josh Bohannonlbwb  Jack J Williams565260
7Brooke Guestct James Sewardb  Jack J Williams51015
8Danny Lambct Henry J Dobsonb  Rick AL Moore203020
9Aaron Lilleyct & b Harry J Killoran1004
10Simon Kerrigan*b  Jack C White262115
11Toby Lesternot out1002
Extras       lb (5), w (2)7
Total278
Wickets all out
Overs 49.1

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

14-1 Karl Brown (Luke Procter-3*); 14-2 Calum Turner (Luke Procter-3*); 35-3 Liam Livingstone (Luke Procter-9*); 52-4 Luke Procter (Rob Jones-5*); 156-5 Josh Bohannon (Rob Jones-50*); 166-6 Brooke Guest (Rob Jones-55*); 201-7 Danny Lamb (Rob Jones-70*); 207-8 Aaron Lilley (Rob Jones-75*); 276-9 Rob Jones (Simon Kerrigan-25*); 278-10 Simon Kerrigan (Toby Lester-1*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Wayne White10045300
2Jack C White9.1157310
3Rick AL Moore10151100
4Jack J Williams10052210
5Harry J Killoran10068100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets50
Total49.122781020

Cheshire CCC - Academy XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Warren M Goodwinct Liam Livingstoneb  Simon Kerrigan434254
2Rick AL Mooreb  Danny Lamb133011
3Henry J Dobsonst Brooke Guestb  Simon Kerrigan80025
4Wayne Whitect Simon Kerriganb  Josh Bohannon242042
5Lee Dixon*not out766475
6Owen Lynchct Rob Jonesb  Danny Lamb71014
7David Hurstb  Toby Lester71016
8James Sewardb  Josh Bohannon2005
9Jack J Williamslbwb  Josh Bohannon0004
10Harry J Killoranb  Aaron Lilley91014
11Jack C Whitect Rob Jonesb  Aaron Lilley122011
Extras       lb (2), w (13)15
Total216
Wickets all out
Overs 45.1

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

23-1 Rick AL Moore (Warren M Goodwin-9*); 46-2 Henry J Dobson (Warren M Goodwin-19*); 83-3 Warren M Goodwin (Wayne White-8*); 141-4 Wayne White (Lee Dixon-42*); 153-5 Owen Lynch (Lee Dixon-46*); 164-6 David Hurst (Lee Dixon-50*); 167-7 James Seward (Lee Dixon-51*); 167-8 Jack J Williams (Lee Dixon-51*); 204-9 Harry J Killoran (Lee Dixon-76*); 216-10 Jack C White (Lee Dixon-76*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Toby Lester8046120
2Danny Lamb9048220
3Simon Kerrigan6117200
4Luke Procter3014000
5Aaron Lilley6.1033210
6Liam Livingstone4027000
7Josh Bohannon9129300
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets20
Total45.122161050

Match Officials

UmpiresPhil Prince, David Gane
ScorersJames Law, Mike Dixon