This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...
hide announcement

Cheshire CCC - Unicorns KO Trophy XI Vs Herefordshire CCC - MCCA KO XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: MCCA Unicorns KO Trophy Group 2 - 2017Date :Sunday 14th May 2017
Toss:Cheshire CCC - Unicorns KO Trophy XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:11:00
Ground: Alderley Edge CCRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Cheshire CCC - Unicorns KO Trophy XI - Won by 151 runs
Cheshire CCC - Unicorns KO Trophy XIHerefordshire CCC - MCCA KO XI
Score261 for 6 (45 overs) 'b' 't'110 all out (26.4 overs)
Game Points20
Penalty Points00
Total Points20

Cheshire CCC - Unicorns KO Trophy XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Will J Evansct I T Bullockb  D O Conway92011
2C. Rowelbwb  N D Pinner688088
3Rick AL Moorect J A Crichardb  M G Pardoe515265
4Rob P Jonesb  T J Pugh5107
5Wayne Whiteb  M G Pardoe422532
6Lee Dixon*ct P I Burgoyneb  T J Pugh141020
7Jack J Williamsdid not bat
8James Sewardnot out312141
9Oliver Freckinghamnot out21036
10Jack C Whitedid not bat
11Ash J Davisdid not bat
Extras       b (5), lb (6), w (9)20
Total261
Wickets 6
Overs 45

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

12-1 Will J Evans (C. Rowe-2*); 142-2 Rick AL Moore (C. Rowe-66*); 156-3 C. Rowe (Lee Dixon-12*); 163-4 Rob P Jones (Lee Dixon-13*); 168-5 Lee Dixon (Wayne White-6*); 233-6 Wayne White (James Seward-26*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1D O Conway7126100
2J P McIlroy3019020
3D G Ball4025000
4M G Pardoe8155210
5P I Burgoyne7048020
6N D Pinner7122100
7T J Pugh9055200
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets110
Total453261650

Herefordshire CCC - MCCA KO XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1M G Pardoe*ct Oliver Freckinghamb  Jack C White1005
2L Gwynnect Rob P Jonesb  Ash J Davis356043
3C J Whittockct Wayne Whiteb  Oliver Freckingham61013
4N D Pinnerct Wayne Whiteb  Oliver Freckingham121020
5D G Ballb  Jack J Williams82013
6J A Crichardlbwb  Jack J Williams1003
7P I Burgoyneb  Jack J Williams20012
8I T Bullockct & b Rob P Jones41012
9D O Conwayst James Sewardb  Rob P Jones121111
10J P McIlroynot out181118
11T J Pughb  Jack J Williams10012
Extras       lb (5), w (1), nb (4)10
Total110
Wickets all out
Overs 26.4

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

12-1 M G Pardoe (L Gwynne-10*); 31-2 C J Whittock (L Gwynne-20*); 60-3 N D Pinner (L Gwynne-31*); 68-4 L Gwynne (D G Ball-4*); 69-5 J A Crichard (D G Ball-4*); 74-6 D G Ball (P I Burgoyne-1*); 79-7 P I Burgoyne (I T Bullock-1*); 79-8 I T Bullock (T J Pugh-0*); 87-9 T J Pugh (J P McIlroy-7*); 110-10 D O Conway (J P McIlroy-18*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Jack C White5117102
2Oliver Freckingham7038202
3Ash J Davis5114110
4Jack J Williams6217400
5Rob P Jones3.4019200
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets50
Total26.441101014

Match Officials

UmpiresDuncan Warburton, Andy Lunn
ScorersJames Law, Jim Morris