This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Cheshire CCC - Academy XI Vs Warwickshire Academy - Under 19

Fixture Details

Type :FriendlyDate :Monday 29th June 2015
Toss:Warwickshire Academy - Under 19 won the tossStart Time:14:00
Ground: Elworth CCRules Type:Standard

Highlights :

Andy Umeed 69 off 55 balls Olly Haley 49 off 25 balls Jack Twigger 3 for 27

Result Summary

Result:    Warwickshire Academy - Under 19 - Won by 3 wickets
Cheshire CCC - Academy XIWarwickshire Academy - Under 19
Score124 all out (17.2 overs) 156 for 7 (20 overs) 't'

Cheshire CCC - Academy XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1C Canningct Oliver Haleyb  Ben Brookes6107
2R Waterhouselbwb  Brinder Phagura4104
3Tyrone J Lawrencect Ben Brookesb  Michael Waugh131115
4Rick AL Moore*ct Andrew Umeedb  C Morris371315
5Danny O Berryb  Jack Twigger174010
6Dane Williamsct Oliver Haleyb  Jack Twigger122011
7Alex Moneyct Andrew Umeedb  Jack Twigger0001
8Calum K Turnerct Dan Wrightb  Luke Jones5105
9Ross Dixonnot out17308
10B. Marsdenct Brinder Phagurab  Dan Wright6007
11C Williamslbwb  Dan Wright0001
Extras       lb (1), w (6)7
Total124
Wickets all out
Overs 17.2

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

13-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 17-2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 35-3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 51-4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 56-5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 80-6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 80-7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 92-8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 92-9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 124-10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Ben Brookes3019130
2Brinder Phagura3017100
3Michael Waugh2021110
4Jack Twigger3027320
5Luke Jones4017100
6Dan Wright109200
7C Morris1.2013100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets10
Total17.201241060

Warwickshire Academy - Under 19

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Andrew Umeedct Calum K Turnerb  Dane Williams699255
2E Pollockrun out (Danny O Berry)2005
3Liam Banksct B. Marsdenb  Tyrone J Lawrence50012
4Matthew Lamb*b  Calum K Turner4009
5Brinder Phagurab  Calum K Turner0001
6Oliver Haleyct R Waterhouseb  Dane Williams497225
7Michael Waughnot out1002
8Ben Brookesct Rick AL Mooreb  Ross Dixon152011
9Luke Jonesnot out0000
10C Morrisdid not bat
11Jack Twiggerdid not bat
Extras       b (5), lb (5), w (1)11
Total156
Wickets 7
Overs 20

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

14-1 E Pollock (Andrew Umeed-0*); 47-2 Liam Banks (Andrew Umeed-0*); 55-3 Matthew Lamb (Andrew Umeed-0*); 55-4 Brinder Phagura (Andrew Umeed-0*); 127-5 Andrew Umeed (Oliver Haley-0*); 149-6 Oliver Haley (Michael Waugh-0*); 159-7 Ben Brookes (Michael Waugh-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Dane Williams4042200
2Ross Dixon4019100
3Tyrone J Lawrence4014110
4Calum K Turner4026200
5Alex Money2029000
6Danny O Berry2016000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets101
Total200156710

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers