This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Herefordshire CCC - MCCA KO XI Vs Cheshire CCC - Unicorns KO Trophy XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: MCCA - Unicorns KO Trophy Group 3 2013Date :Sunday 21st April 2013
Toss:Herefordshire CCC - MCCA KO XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:11:00
Ground: BrockhamptonRules Type:Standard

Highlights :

Liam Gwynne 79 not out on debut

Match Reports

Match Report byView
Herefordshire CCC

Result Summary

Result:    Herefordshire CCC - MCCA KO XI - Won by 7 wickets
Herefordshire CCC - MCCA KO XICheshire CCC - Unicorns KO Trophy XI
Score151 for 3 (31.5 overs) 't'147 all out (37 overs) 'b'
Game Points20
Penalty Points00
Total Points20

Cheshire CCC - Unicorns KO Trophy XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Warren M Goodwinb  D O Conway153025
2j.p. Kettlelbwb  C M Stewart0006
3Chris L Tipperb  D O Conway1005
4K. Sawaslbwb  D O Conway0002
5Lee Dixonb  D O Conway80018
6James A Duffy*lbwb  M P O'Shea336059
7Danny O Berryb  N J Powell6109
8Scott Kirwinct David Exallb  M P O'Shea384149
9A. J. Syddalllbwb  David Exall20011
10James E Warringtonct M P O'Sheab  Brad Wadlan80021
11Danny A Woodsnot out102017
Extras       lb (4), w (22)26
Total147
Wickets all out
Overs 37

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

2-1 j.p. Kettle (Warren M Goodwin-2*); 8-2 Chris L Tipper (Warren M Goodwin-6*); 8-3 K. Sawas (Warren M Goodwin-6*); 21-4 Warren M Goodwin (Lee Dixon-2*); 40-5 Lee Dixon (James A Duffy-9*); 47-6 Danny O Berry (James A Duffy-10*); 93-7 James A Duffy (Scott Kirwin-16*); 104-8 A. J. Syddall (Scott Kirwin-23*); 122-9 Scott Kirwin (James E Warrington-3*); 147-10 James E Warrington (Danny A Woods-10*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1D O Conway10228440
2C M Stewart7229160
3N J Powell4019110
4F H Shahid102020
5M P O'Shea7025230
6Brad Wadlan4017120
7David Exall4023100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets40
Total37414710180

Herefordshire CCC - MCCA KO XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1B R W Stebbingsb  A. J. Syddall244054
2L Gwynnenot out7913199
3M P O'Sheab  Warren M Goodwin152022
4Brad Wadlanb  Danny A Woods61013
5David Exall*not out4103
6Charlie Walkerdid not bat
7F H Shahiddid not bat
8C C F Powelldid not bat
9N J Powelldid not bat
10C M Stewartdid not bat
11D O Conwaydid not bat
Extras       lb (6), w (17)23
Total151
Wickets 3
Overs 31.5

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

65-1 B R W Stebbings (L Gwynne-26*); 117-2 M P O'Shea (L Gwynne-56*); 147-3 Brad Wadlan (L Gwynne-79*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1A. J. Syddall9230100
2James E Warrington8138020
3Scott Kirwin3016050
4Danny A Woods6.5135130
5Chris L Tipper2016030
6Warren M Goodwin3110110
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets60
Total31.551513140

Match Officials

UmpiresDean~ Price, Anthony~ Harris
ScorersJim Morris, Jim Law