This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Cheshire CCC - Unicorns Championship XI Vs Herefordshire CCC - MCCA Championship XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: MCCA - Unicorns Championship Western Division 2012Date :Sunday 19th August 2012
Toss:Cheshire CCC - Unicorns Championship XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:11:00
Ground: Chester Boughton Hall CCRules Type:Standard

Match Reports

Match Report byView
Herefordshire CCC

Result Summary

Result:    Draw
Cheshire CCC - Unicorns Championship XIHerefordshire CCC - MCCA Championship XI
Score476 for 8 (90 overs) 'b' 't'298 for 9 (83 overs)
Game Points44
Penalty Points00
Batting Points43
Bowling Points43
Second Innings Points00
Total Points1210

Cheshire CCC - Unicorns Championship XI - 1st Innings

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Warren M Goodwinct F H Shahidb  D O Conway273130
2j.p. Kettlect Dannyjo Coxb  N J Powell7090161
3Rick AL Moorelbwb  Fred Eburah344083
4K. Sawasct Fred Eburahb  D O Conway164244140
5Lee Dixonct N J Powellb  P G Harris476161
6James A Duffy*lbwb  N J Powell406135
7Danny O Berryct Fred Eburahb  D O Conway351325
8Ross Dixonct Steve Adsheadb  N J Powell1003
9A. J. Syddallnot out4005
10Danny A Woodsnot out6105
11Ian JS Taitdid not bat
Extras       b (12), lb (9), w (11), nb (16)48
Total476
Wickets 8
Overs 90

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

36-1 Warren M Goodwin (j.p. Kettle-4*); 126-2 Rick AL Moore (j.p. Kettle-50*); 205-3 j.p. Kettle (K. Sawas-39*); 317-4 Lee Dixon (K. Sawas-102*); 408-5 James A Duffy (K. Sawas-144*); 442-6 K. Sawas (Danny O Berry-14*); 446-7 Ross Dixon (Danny O Berry-16*); 466-8 Danny O Berry (A. J. Syddall-1*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Fred Eburah203105150
2D O Conway19395300
3N J Powell191114307
4W J M Barrett9151021
5P G Harris12252100
6F H Shahid11338000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets210
Total9013476878

Herefordshire CCC - MCCA Championship XI - 1st Innings

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1D J R Exallct Danny O Berryb  Rick AL Moore324069
2Dannyjo Coxlbwb  A. J. Syddall395098
3Steve Adsheadct Ross Dixonb  Danny A Woods78101115
4C W Boroughs*ct Ian JS Taitb  Danny A Woods71011
5F H Shahidlbwb  Ian JS Tait82013
6W J M Barrettnot out77121110
7P G Harrisct & b Danny A Woods121042
8A J Kimberlinct Danny O Berryb  Danny A Woods0001
9N J Powellb  Danny A Woods0005
10D O Conwayb  Danny A Woods183019
11Fred Eburahnot out91018
Extras       b (5), lb (7), nb (6)18
Total298
Wickets 9
Overs 83

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

60-1 D J R Exall (Dannyjo Cox-26*); 102-2 Dannyjo Cox (Steve Adshead-23*); 113-3 C W Boroughs (Steve Adshead-27*); 135-4 F H Shahid (Steve Adshead-41*); 203-5 Steve Adshead (W J M Barrett-27*); 240-6 P G Harris (W J M Barrett-47*); 240-7 A J Kimberlin (W J M Barrett-47*); 244-8 N J Powell (W J M Barrett-51*); 272-9 D O Conway (W J M Barrett-61*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1A. J. Syddall21374103
2Ian JS Tait19372100
3Danny A Woods23971600
4Rick AL Moore12328100
5Ross Dixon8041000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets120
Total8318298903

Cheshire CCC - Unicorns Championship XI - 2nd Innings

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Warren M Goodwindid not bat
2j.p. Kettledid not bat
3Rick AL Mooredid not bat
4K. Sawasdid not bat
5James A Duffy*did not bat
6Lee Dixondid not bat
7Danny O Berrydid not bat
8Ross Dixondid not bat
9A. J. Syddalldid not bat
10Danny A Woodsdid not bat
11Ian JS Taitdid not bat
Extras       0
Total0
Wickets 0
Overs 0

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets00
Total000000

Herefordshire CCC - MCCA Championship XI - 2nd Innings

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1D J R Exalldid not bat
2A J Kimberlindid not bat
3Steve Adsheaddid not bat
4C W Boroughs*did not bat
5F H Shahiddid not bat
6Dannyjo Coxdid not bat
7P G Harrisdid not bat
8N J Powelldid not bat
9W J M Barrettdid not bat
10D O Conwaydid not bat
11Fred Eburahdid not bat
Extras       0
Total0
Wickets 0
Overs 0

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets00
Total000000

Match Officials

UmpiresCharlie~ Puckett, Garry~ Parker
ScorersJim~ Law, Jim Morris